Intra Class Colouring Competition (18.04.2018)
S.No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Daksh Sirohi |
II-A |
Surya |
I |
2. |
Prishita Ranjan |
II-A |
Vayu |
II |
3. |
Bhavishya Pundir |
II-A |
Gagan |
III |
4. |
Swara Sharma |
II-B |
Bhoomi |
I |
5. |
Aarav Chauhan |
II-B |
Gagan |
II |
6. |
Safat Khan |
II-B |
Vayu |
III |
7. |
Advaya Sharma |
II-C |
Bhoomi |
I |
8. |
Vaibhavi Jha |
II-C |
Vayu |
II |
9. |
Bhargavi |
II-C |
Bhoomi |
III |
10. |
Navya Gothwal |
II-D |
Vayu |
I |
11. |
Agrima Goyal |
II-D |
Bhoomi |
II |
12. |
Bhavya Ahuja |
II-D |
Vayu |
III |
13. |
Harseerat Kaur |
II-E |
Bhoomi |
I |
14. |
Laksh Garg |
II-E |
Bhoomi |
II |
15. |
Anvita Tripathi |
II-E |
Vayu |
III |
16. |
Priyanshi Budhani |
II-F |
Vayu |
I |
17. |
Niyati Gupta |
II-F |
Surya |
II |
18. |
Sarthak Rajput |
II-F |
Surya |
III |
19. |
Ashwika Godiyal |
II-G |
Gagan |
I |
20. |
Prerna Tripathi |
II-G |
Surya |
II |
21. |
Diya Sharma |
II-G |
Surya |
III |
Inter Class Knowledge Graph Competition (19.04.2018)
S.No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Dalai Dilip Yadav |
III-B |
Gagan |
I |
2. |
Adhip Singh |
III-B |
Gagan |
|
3. |
Aadishree |
III-B |
Gagan |
|
4. |
Hana Arief Salam |
III-B |
Vayu |
|
5. |
Erisha Gupta |
III-C |
Gagan |
II |
6. |
Prtyaksh Mittal |
III-C |
Bhoomi |
|
7. |
Kumar Arsh |
III-C |
Vayu |
|
8. |
Amrit Sinha |
III-C |
Gagan |
|
9. |
Akshara Kedia |
III-A |
Bhoomi |
III |
10. |
Shubh Devanshi Singh |
III-A |
Surya |
|
11. |
Shaurya Jaiswal |
III-A |
Vayu |
|
12. |
Kavya Singh |
III-A |
Surya |
Inter Class Knowledge Graph Competition (19.04.2018)
S.No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Vidhi Mehrotra |
IV-F |
Vayu |
I |
2. |
Anvita Buttan |
IV-F |
Gagan |
|
3. |
Ritobroto Chanda |
IV-F |
Vayu |
|
4. |
Ranveer Kishore |
IV-F |
Gagan |
|
5. |
Darshi Jain |
IV-D |
Gagan |
II |
6. |
Soumya Sood |
IV-D |
Gagan |
|
7. |
Vedant Basran |
IV-D |
Surya |
|
8. |
Hanumesh Yadav |
IV-D |
Bhoomi |
|
9. |
Shambhve Mishra |
IV-E |
Surya |
III |
10. |
Sunisha Yadav |
IV-E |
Surya |
|
11. |
Pratyush Kr. Mishra |
IV-E |
Gagan |
|
12. |
Sanchi Gupta |
IV-E |
Vayu |
Inter Class Knowledge Graph Competition (19.04.2018)
S.No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Sayyeda Nabeeha Rizvi |
V-A |
Gagan |
I |
2. |
Alankrit Tripathi |
V-A |
Surya |
|
3. |
Aritra Tiwari |
V-A |
Bhoomi |
|
4. |
Neeyati Tomar |
V-A |
Gagan |
|
5. |
Aavishi Chanani |
V-C |
Surya |
II |
6. |
Abhay Garg |
V-C |
Gagan |
|
7. |
Vihaan Singh |
V-C |
Gagan |
|
8. |
Aanya Maheshwari |
V-C |
Bhoomi |
|
9. |
Aarshi Jain |
V-B |
Vayu |
III |
10. |
Nimit Aggarwal |
V-B |
Surya |
|
11. |
Shubh Kumar |
V-B |
Gagan |
|
12. |
Malvika Sharma |
V-B |
Bhoomi |
Inter Class Jingle the Product Competition (23.04.2018)
S.No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Arshiya Uniyal |
III-A |
Gagan |
I |
2. |
Snehdeep Kaur |
III-A |
Surya |
|
3. |
Sejal Nayak |
III-A |
Vayu |
|
4. |
Riddhiman Lodh |
III-A |
Surya |
|
5. |
Atul Luthra |
III-A |
Vayu |
|
6. |
Shaurya Yadav |
III-A |
Bhoomi |
II |
7. |
Erisha Gupta |
III-C |
Gagan |
|
8. |
Bhavya Singhal |
III-C |
Vayu |
|
9. |
Naitik Kathuria |
III-C |
Gagan |
|
10. |
Ojas Sharma |
III-C |
Surya |
|
11. |
Manas Kumar |
III-C |
Bhoomi |
|
12. |
Ekansh Gangwar |
III-C |
Surya |
|
13. |
Gauri Bansal |
III-D |
Gagan |
III |
14. |
Rudra Shukla |
III-D |
Bhoomi |
|
15. |
Aarohi Sharma |
III-D |
Surya |
|
16. |
Saanvi Nath |
III-D |
Vayu |
|
17. |
S.Sai Sameeraj |
III-D |
Vayu |
|
18. |
Vaishnavi Sharma |
III-D |
Bhoomi |
Inter Class Jingle the Product Competition (23.04.2018)
S.No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Sambhve Mishra |
IV-E |
Surya |
I |
2. |
Sunisha Yadav |
IV-E |
Surya |
|
3. |
Devansh Shukla |
IV-E |
Gagan |
|
4. |
Shournav Singha |
IV-E |
Vayu |
|
5. |
Sanchi Gupta |
IV-E |
Vayu |
|
6. |
Namrata Luthra |
IV-E |
Bhoomi |
|
7. |
Aadhya Gupta |
IV-D |
Gagan |
II |
8. |
Anzar Ali Shah |
IV-D |
Surya |
|
9. |
Arpita Singh |
IV-D |
Surya |
|
10. |
Darshi Jain |
IV-D |
Gagan |
|
11. |
Khyati Gupta |
IV-D |
Vayu |
|
12. |
Pavitra Lohani |
IV-D |
Vayu |
|
13. |
Harshita Bisht |
IV-A |
Bhoomi |
III |
14. |
Mishti Parashar |
IV-A |
Surya |
|
15. |
Shrishti Khanna |
IV-A |
Surya |
|
16. |
Prachi Routray |
IV-A |
Bhoomi |
|
17. |
Pratham Chauhan |
IV-A |
Bhoomi |
|
18. |
Kanav Malhotra |
IV-A |
Vayu |
Inter Class Jingle the Product Competition (23.04.2018)
S.No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Aarav Anand |
V-D |
Gagan |
I |
2. |
Sanskriti Bhadri |
V-D |
Gagan |
|
3. |
Jaishree Tripathi |
V-D |
Vayu |
|
4. |
Disha Negi |
V-D |
Gagan |
|
5. |
Anuraj Gupta |
V-D |
Gagan |
|
6. |
Aimen Suhel |
V-D |
Vayu |
|
7. |
Khushi Raina |
V-D |
Bhoomi |
|
8. |
Sampada Rajput |
V-C |
Bhoomi |
II |
9. |
Anushka Sharma |
V-C |
Surya |
|
10. |
Vihaan Singh |
V-C |
Gagan |
|
11. |
Aaditya Vardhan |
V-C |
Gagan |
|
12. |
Prateesh Singh |
V-C |
Gagan |
|
13. |
Diya Sarawgi |
V-B |
Gagan |
III |
14. |
Dewanshi Sharma |
V-B |
Gagan |
|
15. |
Nimit Kr Aggarwal |
V-B |
Surya |
|
16. |
Vanshika Sachdeva |
V-B |
Vayu |
|
17. |
Snehil Singh |
V-B |
Bhoomi |
|
18. |
Samrddhi Shreya |
V-B |
Vayu |
Inter Class Presentez Vous Competition (11.07.2018)
S.No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Nivedita Mukherjee |
V-D |
Gagan |
I |
2. |
Nabeeha Rizvi |
V-A |
Gagan |
II |
3. |
Awdhi Deepak |
V-A |
Surya |
III |
4. |
Aarshi Jain |
V-B |
Vayu |
Winners of Dance Competition (10.08.2018)
S.No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Sahib Ahuja |
I-A |
Bhoomi |
I |
2. |
Mishka Shekhar |
I-A |
Surya |
II |
3. |
Vania Shekhar |
I-A |
Vayu |
III |
4. |
Iti Maheshwari |
I-A |
Bhoomi |
III |
5. |
Vidit S. Chauhan |
I-B |
Gagan |
I |
6. |
Sneha Singal |
I-B |
Gagan |
II |
7. |
Aaradhya |
I-B |
Vayu |
III |
8. |
Samaira Kumar |
I-C |
Bhoomi |
I |
9. |
Rayaan Singh |
I-C |
Gagan |
II |
10. |
Dhruv Srivastava |
I-C |
Gagan |
III |
11. |
Yajat Singh |
I-C |
Surya |
III |
12. |
Nivriti Pattnaik |
I-D |
Bhoomi |
I |
13. |
Viren Karki |
I-D |
Vayu |
II |
14. |
Vatsal Sharma |
I-D |
Gagan |
III |
15. |
Alisha Dwivedi |
I-E |
Vayu |
I |
16. |
Pranya Singh |
I-E |
Bhoomi |
II |
17. |
Tanveen Negi |
I-E |
Bhoomi |
III |
18. |
Aarna Srivastava |
I-F |
Gagan |
I |
19. |
Rakshit Gupta |
I-F |
Gagan |
II |
20. |
Sarvika Kaushik |
I-F |
Vayu |
III |
Winners of Inter Class Dance Competition (10.08.2018)
S.No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Mishka Shekhar |
I-A |
Surya |
I |
2. |
Viren Karki |
I-D |
Vayu |
II |
3. |
Sahib Ahuja |
I-A |
Bhoomi |
III |
4. |
Aarna Srivastava |
I-F |
Gagan |
III |
FLAT RACE (12.09.2018)
BOYS |
||||
S.NO |
Name of Student |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Shamad Khan |
I F |
Gagan |
I |
2. |
Ansh Gahlot |
I A |
Vayu |
II |
3. |
Rakshit Gupta |
I F |
Gagan |
III |
GIRLS |
||||
S.NO |
Name of Student |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Alishma Khan |
I F |
Vayu |
I |
2. |
Saumya Saxena |
I E |
Surya |
II |
3. |
Pradeepta |
I A |
Surya |
III |
BOYS |
||||
S.NO |
Name of Student |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Daksh Sirohi |
II A |
Surya |
I |
2. |
Hardik Singla |
II A |
Surya |
II |
3. |
Aryan Singh |
II G |
Bhoomi |
III |
GIRLS |
||||
S.NO |
Name of Student |
Class |
House |
Position |
1. |
Navya Gothwal |
II D |
Vayu |
I |
2. |
Samriddhi Bhadri |
II C |
Vayu |
II |
3. |
Ishika Tawar |
II C |
Bhoomi |
III |
Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.
The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More
Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)
T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060
E: [email protected]
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in
© Copyright 2021 Indus Valley Public School Powered by Edunext