English Literary Fest
S. No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
Role Play on Letters |
||||
1. |
Inaaya Vishal |
I-B |
Vayu |
I |
2. |
Shreya Singh |
I-C |
Vayu |
II |
3. |
Sparsh Chauhan |
I-A |
Gagan |
III |
Role play |
||||
1. |
Suditi Yadav |
II-A |
Gagan |
I |
2. |
Aahan Sharma |
II-B |
Vayu |
II |
3. |
Harshini Singh |
II-C |
Vayu |
III |
Ad-Mad |
||||
1. |
Yakshit Dudeja |
III-B |
Surya |
I |
2. |
Anushka Singh |
V-C |
Vayu |
II |
3. |
Prapurna Siddhi |
III-B |
Bhoomi |
III |
4. |
Aashka Singh |
IV-C |
Gagan |
|
Poem |
||||
1. |
Aadhya Gupta |
VIII-D |
Gagan |
I |
2. |
Krishna Maheshwari |
VII-B |
Vayu |
|
3. |
Aarush Jain |
VII-D |
Surya |
II |
4. |
Aaritrika Hajra |
VIII-D |
Surya |
III |
Class & Section |
Student’s Name |
Position |
Ms Word |
||
V-A |
Kaashvi Chawla |
I |
V-D IV-D |
Aaradhya Dhiman PriyamGoyal |
II |
V-C IV-C |
Anushka Singh Srishti Pal |
III |
Power Point Presentation |
||
V-A IV-A |
Mehak Pandey Rudra Aditya |
I |
V-B IV-B |
Aashka Singh Ansh Gangwar |
II |
V-D IV-D |
Viren Karki Dhruv Jha |
III |
Ms Paint |
||
I-A II-A |
Rudraksh Ranjan Nirved Payaal |
I |
I-C II-C |
Shivansh Gupta Harshini Singh |
II |
I-B II-B |
Sai Shrihaan Patnaik Nimit Goyal |
III |
S. No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
TELLING COMPETITION (18.01.2023) |
||||
1. |
Veer Bedi |
V-A |
Surya |
I II |
2. |
Dhruv Jha |
IV-D |
Gagan |
|
3. |
Anushka Singh |
V-C |
Vayu |
III |
4. |
P.L. Srinika |
IV-C |
Vayu |
III |
RESULT OF MATHS WEEK
S. No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
Position |
Rangometry |
|||
1. |
Shashwat Singh |
I-A |
I |
2. |
Sai Shrihaan Patnaik |
I-B |
II |
3. |
Kiara Tyagi |
I-C |
III |
3D Model (Fairyland Castle) |
|||
1. |
Avani Chauhan |
I-A |
I |
2. |
Prisha Kashyap |
II |
|
3. |
Sumiran Deval & Sparsh Chauhan |
III |
|
1. |
Sai Shrihaan Patnaik |
I-B |
I |
2. |
Inaaya Vishal |
II |
|
3. |
Sarah Hafeez & Naitik Khatter |
III |
|
1. |
Shanvi Gupta |
I-C |
I |
2. |
Arsh Anupam Tembekar |
II |
|
3. |
Srishti Batra |
III |
|
Rangometry Competition |
|||
1. |
Aadvik Jain |
II-D |
I |
2. |
Suditi Yadav |
II-A |
II |
3. |
Ridima Verma & Daksh Goyal |
II-B & A |
III |
3D Model (Fairyland Castle) |
|||
1. |
Daksh Goyal |
II-A |
I |
2. |
Suditi Yadav |
II |
|
3. |
Sanskriti Soni & Aarohi Kulshreshtha |
III |
|
1. |
Ridhi Chauhan |
II-B |
I |
2. |
Dishaan Pandita |
II |
|
3. |
Naivedya Gupta |
III |
|
1. |
Medhansh Buttan |
II-C |
I |
2. |
Aanya Ranjan |
II |
|
3. |
Adhrit Singh & Ahaan Gaur |
III |
|
1. |
Aadhya Bhagat |
II-D |
I |
2. |
Aarush Sahu |
II |
|
3. |
Latika Chaudhary & Taksh Malik |
III |
|
Currency Catalogue |
|||
1. |
Daksh Gupta |
V-D |
I |
2. |
Samrath Singh |
V-C |
II |
3. |
Abhigyan Singh |
V-C |
III |
Catalogue |
|||
1. |
Aadhya |
III-B |
I |
2. |
Manasvi |
III-B |
II |
3. |
Tejal |
III-C |
III |
Tangram |
|||
1. |
Prapurna |
III-B |
I |
2. |
Ashwin |
III-D |
II |
3. |
Avyaan |
III-C |
III |
Physio Maths |
|||
1. |
Sayyeda Nabeeha Rizvi Aarshi Jain Laxmi Gupta Angel Singh Ayman Porwal Aaditya Sharma Soham Singh Rajora |
IX-C |
I |
2. |
S. Anjana Sri Devanshi Sharma Srishti Singh Vania Pundir |
IX-A |
II |
3. |
Niharika Ananya Pathak Malvika Rishika Yadav Lakshmi B. Nair |
IX-B |
III |
Physio Maths |
|||
1. |
Pratik Dubey |
XI-B |
I |
S. No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
Story Telling |
||||
1. |
Veer Bedi |
V-A |
Surya |
I |
2. |
Dhruv Jha |
IV-D |
Gagan |
II |
3. |
Anushka Singh P. L. Srivika |
V-C IV-C |
Vayu |
III |
Rap Song |
||||
1. |
Aadvika Bajpai |
VI-A |
Bhoomi |
I |
2. |
Chandransh Goyal |
VII-E |
Gagan |
II |
3. |
Krisha Maheshwari |
VII-B |
Vayu |
III |
Maths Quiz |
||||
1. |
Aarshi Jain Rishit Kumar Mishra |
IX-C XI-A |
Vayu |
I |
2. |
Sneha Akshobhya |
XI-B IX-D |
Bhoomi |
II |
3. |
Pratyush Sinha Amrit |
XI-B IX-A |
Gagan |
|
4. |
Trinav Aavishi Chananni |
XI-A IX-A |
Surya |
III |
Currency Catalogue |
||||
1. |
Parreneeti RM |
IV-C |
Vayu |
I |
2. |
Harshita Thakur |
IV-A |
Surya |
II |
3. |
Akshita Kapur |
IV-B |
Bhoomi |
III |
DANCE & MUSIC RESULT
S. No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
Class I to III (Music) |
||||
1. |
Sarthak Karna |
I-B |
Bhoomi |
I |
2. |
Myraa Prajapati |
III-C |
Vayu |
II |
3. |
Jayant Raina |
II-D |
Surya |
III |
S. No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
Class I to III (Dance) |
||||
1. |
Prisha Singh |
II-C |
Bhoomi |
I |
2. |
Reha Naskar |
III-B |
Gagan |
II |
3. |
Daksh Panwar |
II-A |
Surya |
III |
4. |
Ridhi Chauhan |
II-B |
Vayu |
III |
S. No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
Class IV & V (Music) |
||||
1. |
Mahak Pandey |
V-A |
Gagan |
I |
2. |
Priyam Geol |
IV-D |
Bhoomi |
II |
3. |
Tanish Raghuvanshi |
IV-E |
Vayu |
III |
S. No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
House |
Position |
Class IV & V (Dance) |
||||
1. |
Nivriti Patnaik |
V-D |
Bhoomi |
I |
2. |
Anushka Singh |
V-C |
Vayu |
II |
3. |
Vanya Rawat |
IV-A |
Gagan |
III |
4. |
Drishti Rajpurohit |
IV-C |
Vayu |
III |
S. No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
Position |
Plant the Flower |
|||
1 |
VIVAN PALIWAL |
Pre-Nursery-B |
I |
2 |
ARANSH YADAV |
Pre-Nursery-A |
II |
3 |
YUG SHARMA |
Pre-Nursery-A |
III |
4 |
AVANI TIWARI |
Pre-Nursery-A |
I |
5 |
AVYA MISHRA |
Pre-Nursery-B |
II |
6 |
VEDIKA |
Pre-Nursery-A |
III |
Collect the Ball |
|||
1 |
YUVRAJ YADAV |
Pre-Nursery-A |
I |
2 |
HRIDYANSH TIWARI |
Pre-Nursery-B |
II |
3 |
SATVIK PK YADAV |
Pre-Nursery-A |
III |
4 |
DIVITA RANA |
Pre-Nursery-B |
I |
5 |
MAHI UPADHYAY |
Pre-Nursery-B |
II |
6 |
ZAINAB KHAN |
Pre-Nursery-B |
III |
Bucket Race |
|||
1 |
SHREYASH GUPTA |
Nursery-C |
I |
2 |
NAMAN MANI TRIPATHI |
Nursery-A |
II |
3 |
ARPAN |
Nursery-B |
III |
4 |
KIAARA ROY |
Nursery -C |
I |
5 |
UNNATI MANRAL |
Nursery -C |
II |
6 |
JAGRATI |
Nursery -C |
III |
Tunnel Race |
|||
1 |
YUVAAN AHUJA |
Nursery -B |
I |
2 |
PRAKUL GUPTA |
Nursery -B |
II |
3 |
TANUSH LOHIA |
Nursery -A |
III |
4 |
ANAYA SINGH |
Nursery -A |
I |
5 |
PRAVYA SINGH |
Nursery-C |
II |
6 |
TRISHA GIRI |
Nursery -C |
III |
Train Race |
|||
1 |
AARTHAV GUPTA |
Nursery -A |
I |
2 |
ADITYA |
Nursery-A |
|
3 |
MUHAMMAD UMAR |
Nursery-C |
II |
4 |
HARSHIT JAIN |
Nursery-C |
|
5 |
ANIRUDH PRAKASH |
Nursery-C |
III |
6 |
KRISHNA SINGH |
Nursery-C |
|
7 |
AVISHA KUKRETI |
Nursery-B |
I |
8 |
CHITRA SINGH |
Nursery-B |
|
9 |
JAGRATI |
Nursery-C |
II |
10 |
KIAARA ROY |
Nursery-C |
|
11 |
UNNATI MANRAL |
Nursery-C |
III |
12 |
SHRISHTI GAUR |
Nursery-C |
|
Fill the Balls in the Bucket |
|||
1 |
YUG TAWAR |
KG-D |
I |
2 |
HARSH |
KG-D |
II |
3 |
ASHMAYU KESARWANI |
KG-C |
III |
4 |
NIKSHA SINGH |
KG-B |
I |
5 |
MYRA DUDEJA |
KG-C |
II |
6 |
VAMIKA PANDEY |
KG-C |
III |
Ball Balance Race |
|||
1 |
MRINANK AGGARWAL |
KG-D |
I |
2 |
JAYANT SINGH BHADORIYA |
KG-C |
II |
3 |
YUG SINGH |
KG-A |
III |
4 |
PRASUNA SURABHI |
KG-C |
I |
5 |
PRIYAL YADAV |
KG-A |
II |
6 |
MANAVI YADAV |
KG-A |
III |
Balloon Race |
|||
1 |
AYAN ISLAM |
KG-A |
I |
2 |
ARHAM MALIK |
KG-D |
II |
3 |
LAKSHYA GANGWAR |
KG-C |
III |
4 |
RIFA KHAN |
KG-A |
I |
5 |
AADHRITI CHOUDHARY |
KG-C |
II |
6 |
AAROHI PALIWAL |
KG-C |
III |
Balance with Lemon and Spoon |
|||
1 |
VIVAAN JHAKARIYA |
I-B |
I |
2 |
KARTIKEYA BAJPAI |
I-A |
II |
3 |
HRIDAAN RAWAT |
I-B |
III |
4 |
AASTHA DHYANI |
I-C |
I |
5 |
AVANI CHAUHAN |
I-A |
II |
6 |
ARCHISHA AGARWAL |
I-A |
III |
Hula Hoops Race |
|||
1 |
UZAIF KHAN |
I-A |
I |
2 |
ABDULLA MALIK |
I-A |
|
3 |
ADHAYAN SRIVASTAVA |
I-C |
II |
4 |
SHRESTHA RAJ |
I-C |
|
5 |
BHARAT YADAV |
I-A |
II |
6 |
SAMARTH AGRAWALA |
I-A |
|
7 |
BHOOMIKA |
I-B |
I |
8 |
TITIKSHA RANA |
I-B |
|
9 |
KANAK GUPTA |
I-B |
II |
10 |
AAYESHA KHAN |
I-B |
|
11 |
KRISHA SRIVASTAVA |
I-A |
III |
12 |
LIVYA AGGARWAL |
I-A |
|
Frog Race |
|||
1 |
SARTHAK KARNA |
I-B |
I |
2 |
RAJVEER |
I-C |
II |
3 |
ALHAN KHAN |
I-C |
III |
4 |
ANANT VASHISHTHA |
I-B |
III |
5 |
SANAYA SINGH |
I-B |
I |
6 |
ANUSHA BHATT |
I-B |
II |
7 |
VRINDA RAJPUT |
I-B |
III |
Step on Marker Race |
|||
1 |
SHIVANSH CHAUHAN |
II-C |
I |
2 |
JAYANT RAINA |
II-D |
II |
3 |
TAKSH MALIK |
II-D |
III |
4 |
ZOYA NAAZ |
II-D |
I |
5 |
RIDIMA VERMA |
II-B |
II |
6 |
ANVESHA |
II-D |
III |
Back Ball Balance Race |
|||
1 |
CHANDRADITYA TALUKDAR |
II-A |
I |
2 |
BIBHAN KHUMUKCHAM |
II-A |
|
3 |
RUDRAKSH GUPTA |
II-D |
II |
4 |
ISHAAN GUPTA |
II-D |
|
5 |
DAKSH PANWAR |
II-A |
III |
6 |
AYANSH CHAURASIA |
II-A |
|
7 |
AKSHITA JHA |
II-C |
I |
8 |
ADITI YADAV |
II-C |
|
9 |
SUDITI YADAV |
II-A |
II |
10 |
GAURVI JHA |
II-A |
|
11 |
DHWANI GUPTA |
II-B |
III |
12 |
KRISHA GUPTA |
II-B |
|
Ball Balance on Knees |
|||
1 |
ANUBHAV MISHRA |
II-A |
I |
2 |
SHRIYAN BHARDWAJ |
II-A |
II |
3 |
VIVAAN SINGH CHAUHAN |
II-A |
III |
4 |
LATIKA CHAUDHARY |
II-D |
I |
5 |
AASHI YADAV |
II-C |
II |
6 |
RIDHI CHAUHAN |
II-B |
III |
Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.
The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More
Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)
T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060
E: [email protected]
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in
© Copyright 2021 Indus Valley Public School Powered by Edunext