Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
24th April 2019 |
Fr. Agnel School Noida |
Polaroid (Photography) |
Uditi Singh |
IX-B |
I |
Hexcode (Photoshop) |
Sanchit Agrawal |
IX-A |
III |
||
25th April 2019 |
Expression (Power Point Presentation) |
1. Arshia Bajpai 2. Mansi Mishra |
IX-D IX-D |
III |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
03 May 2019 |
The Khaitan Public School, Noida |
Web Weaving |
1. Armaan Sharma 2. Dev Pandey |
XI-Sci-A XI-Sci-A |
III III |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
20 July 2019 |
East Point School Vasundhra Enclave Delhi |
Tile Painting |
Aarshi Jain |
VI-A |
I |
Geometric Art |
Shruti Yadav |
X-A |
II |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
25th July 2019 |
Lotus Valley International School, Noida |
Rangoli |
1. Annanya Jayaswal 2. Suhani Rai 3. Radhika Goyal |
IX-C IX-A X-B |
I |
Stone Art |
1. Vanshika Tyagi 2. Tannu Mourya |
X-C X-A |
I |
||
Thumb Impression |
1. Iti Maheshwari |
II-A |
III |
||
Clay Work |
1. Nidhi Parmar 2. Sudipta Shibshankar Sen |
VII-B VIII-C |
III |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
7th Aug 2019 |
Aster Public School Noida |
Science Symposium |
1. Kumar Ayush 2. Aayush Rai 3. Pahal Srivastava |
IX-A X-D XI-Sci-B |
III |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
8th August, 2019 |
Jaypee School Noida |
Inquizitors |
1. Tanush Jindal 2. Aayush Anand 3. Abhay Verma |
VIII C IX B XI Sci A |
2nd Position |
8th August, 2019 |
Jaypee School Noida |
Poster Making |
1. Yamouli Singh 2. Nidhi Parmar |
VII B VI B |
1st Position |
8th August, 2019 |
Fr. Agnel |
Gond Art |
1. Akshara Kedia |
IV A |
3rd Position |
8th August, 2019 |
Mayoor School |
Science Toon |
1. Anshika Kumari 2. Om Anand Jha |
VII D VIII E |
2nd Position |
9th August, 2019 |
Indraprastha Global School, Noida |
Movie Mania |
1. Tanishq Sharma 2. Aayush Anand |
IX C IX D |
Ist Position |
9th August, 2019 |
Indraprastha Global School, Noida |
Mystical Steps |
1. Pakhi Kumar 2. Pari Sirohi 3. Jasmine Panda 4. Saanvi Shreshth 5. Ananya Narayan 6. Shriya Mehta 7. Lakshita Chadhha 8. Navyaa Gupta 9. Nivriti Jha 10. Kaashvi Aggarwal |
VIII D VIII D VIIID VIIID VIII B VIII E VII A VII A VII A VII D |
3rd Position |
9th August, 2019 |
Indraprastha Global School, Noida |
Turtle Tech |
1. Ojas Sharma 2. Sresth Agarwal |
IV C V D |
Ist Position |
9th August, 2019 |
Aster Public School |
Group Song |
1. Arin Sharma 2. Mann Nariya 3. Pranita Mahajan 4. Prayikta Pandey 5. Anirban Chakravarty 6. Chandranshu Jha 7. Himanshu Saini 8. Keshav Kejriwal 9. Anusha Singh 10. Aayush Bhardwaj 11. Debayani Biswal 12. Tanish Joshi |
XI X IX VIII VII VIII VIII VII VII VI VIII VII |
3rd Position |
9th August, 2019 |
Aster Public School |
Group Dance |
1. Padmashree 2. Tavishi Ghatori 3. Kashwi Gill 4. Gargi Bhardwaj 5. Shagun Gupta 6. Khushi Das 7. Nehal Shrivastav 8. Sakshi Suhani 9. Prerna Shekhar 10. Ritika Muduli |
IX B IX C IX B IX B IX C IX C IX D IX E IX A IX E |
2nd Position |
9th August, 2019 |
Jaypee School, Noida |
Budding Scientist |
1. Aryan Singh 2. Udit Singh |
III III |
1st Position |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
9th August, 2019 |
Jaypee School, Noida |
Science Adovcate |
1. Gia Kapur 2. Mansi Mishra |
VIII IX |
3rd Position |
9th August, 2019 |
Fr. Agnel |
Gujarati Art Making |
1. Ridhanshi Semval 2. Bhoomi Baid |
V-A V-A |
2nd Position |
9th August, 2019 |
Fr. Agnel |
Science Talk Show |
1. Riddhiman Basu 2. Bhavesh Kumar Verma 3. Ridhika Singh 4. Shournav Singh |
V-B V-A V-D V-E |
3rd Position |
9th August, 2019 |
Mayoor School |
Indo Dhanush Fusion Dance |
1. Tanya Sirohi 2. Ashita Johri 3. Bhavya Gupta 4. Avika Yadav 5. Jaishree Tripathi 6. Shreya Gangwar 7. Suhana Singh 8. Kaushani Pati 9. Aditi Sachaan 10. Srijani Das 11. Riddhi Bishnoi 12. Neeyati Nautiyal |
VI E VI A VI A VI B VI E VI D VI F VI E VI A VI E VI B VI A |
1st Position |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Medal |
17th August, 2019 |
Poorvi Delhi Khel Parisar, Dilshad Garden |
Skating |
1. Aadvay Srivastava 2. Vasudha Chauhan |
II E VI A |
Gold |
1. Achintay Saxena 2. Manasvi Sharma |
IV B VI B |
Silver |
|||
1. Taksheel Sood 2. Aarnav Lakhani 3. Aaru Yadav |
II E II F IV C |
Bronze |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
17th August, 2019 |
Amity School, Noida |
Geomaty 'Quiz on Tourism' |
1. Soumi Roy 2. Kriti Chaturvedi |
X C IX D |
3rd Position |
RESULT OF INSIGHT: 2019-20
TECHORIZON 3.0
S. No. |
Name of the Event |
Name of the School |
School Code |
Position |
1 |
Rangometry |
1. Jaypee Public School, Noida 2. Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida 3. The Khaitan School, Noida |
B S U |
1st 2nd 3rd |
2 |
Turtle Throttle |
1. Amity International School, Sec-1, Vasundhara 2. Gurukul-The School, Ghaziabad 3. Sun Valley International School, Vaishali |
Y J O |
1st 2nd 3rd |
3 |
Code Vita |
1. Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida 2. Amity International School, Sec-6, Vasundhara 3. Sun Valley International School, Vaishali |
S G O |
1st 2nd 3rd |
4 |
Transcedence |
1. JKG International School, Indirapuram 2. Gurukul-The School, Ghaziabad 3. Indraprastha Global School, Noida |
B1 J D1 |
1st 2nd 3rd |
5 |
Lumiere |
1. St. Thomas School, Indirapuram 2. Gurukul-The School, Ghaziabad 3. Sun Valley International School, Vaishali |
E1 J O |
1st 2nd 3rd |
6 |
Web Sense |
1. Amity International School, Sec-6, Vasundhara 2. The Khaitan School, Noida 3. Fr. Agnel School, Noida |
G U X |
1st 2nd 3rd |
7 |
Graffiti |
1. Jaypee Public School, Noida 2. The Khaitan School, Noida 3. Gurukul-The School, Ghaziabad |
B U J |
1st 2nd 3rd |
ARTOPIUM
S. No. |
Name of the Event |
Name of the School |
School Code |
Position |
1 |
Fun with Ear Buds |
1. Indraprastha Global School, Noida 2. The Millennium School, Sec-119, Noida 3. Indirapuram Public School, Pratap Vihar, Ghaziabad |
D1 T D |
1st 2nd 3rd |
2 |
Fun with Geometrical Shapes |
1. Delhi Public School, Indirapuram 2. Sun Valley International School, Vaishali 3. The Manthan School, Greater Noida |
Z O E |
1st 2nd 3rd |
3 |
Fun with Mirrors |
1. Bal Bharati Public School, Brij Vihar 2. The Khaitan School, Noida 3. Bal Bharati Public School, Noida |
H U P |
1st 2nd 3rd |
4 |
Fun with Decoratives |
1. The Manthan School, Greater Noida 2. Sun Valley International School, Vaishali 3. The Khaitan School, Noida |
E O U |
1st 2nd 3rd |
5 |
Corona |
1. Assisi Convent School, Noida 2. JSS Public School, Noida 3. The Millennium School, Sec-41, Noida |
A V Q |
1st 2nd 3rd |
6 |
Pentola Embellishment |
1. Sun Valley International School, Vaishali 2. Lotus Valley International School, Noida 3. The Manthan School, Greater Noida |
O C E |
1st 2nd 3rd |
7 |
Mirror Designing |
1. Lotus Valley International School, Noida 2. Assisi Convent School, Noida 3. Amity International School, Sec-1, Vasundhara |
C A Y |
1st 2nd 3rd |
8 |
Mural Painting |
1. Lotus Valley International School, Noida 2. The Manthan School, Greater Noida 3. Jaypee Public School, Noida |
C E B |
1st 2nd 3rd |
9 |
Stone Art |
1. Lotus Valley International School, Noida 2. The Khaitan School, Noida 3. Indraprastha Global School, Noida |
C U D1 |
1st 2nd 3rd |
10 |
Window 2019 |
1. Lotus Valley International School, Noida 2. Assisi Convent School, Noida 3. Amity International School, Sec-1, Vasundhara |
C A Y |
1st 2nd 3rd |
Overall Winner: Lotus Valley International School, Noida |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
31st Oct, 2019 |
Ahlcon Public School |
Logo programming |
Shresth Agrawal |
V-D |
I |
2nd Nov, 2019 |
Vishwa Bharati Public School, Greater Noida |
Panorama Movie Making Event |
1. Tanishq Sharma 2. Aayush Anand |
IX-C IX-D |
II |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
8th Nov, 2019 |
Delhi Public School, Noida |
3D Printing |
1. Tanishq Sharma 2. Aayush Anand |
IX-C IX-D |
I |
7th Nov, 2019 |
Indirapuram Public School Indirapuram |
Cr'eez une affiche (Poster Making) |
1. Ashutosh Kumar 2. Lakshay Singh |
VII-D VII-B |
II |
Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.
The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More
Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)
T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060
E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in
© Copyright 2021 Indus Valley Public School Powered by Edunext