Inter House Volleyball Competition
Under-17 (Boys) (16th January 2018)
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
|||
VAYU HOUSE |
SURYA HOUSE |
|||
STUDENT'S NAME |
CLASS&SEC |
STUDENT'S NAME |
CLASS&SEC |
|
1 |
KAUSHAL PAL |
XI-S |
SONESH SETHI |
XI-C |
2 |
KUMAR SHAKHAR |
XI-S |
SANCHIT BAKSHI |
XI-S |
3 |
SUMIT KUMAR DIXIT |
IX-C |
CHAITANYA MARWAH |
XI-C |
4 |
YASH CHAUHAN |
IX-C |
PRABHANJAN SINGH |
XI-S |
5 |
ARIN SHARMA |
IX-A |
VASU MITRA |
XI-H |
6 |
AKSHANSH MALKATI |
IX-A |
NAMAN MISHRA |
IX-A |
7 |
ADITYA PRATAP SINGH |
XI-S |
AJIT DIXIT |
IX-B |
8 |
PRASHANT YADAV |
IX-A |
RAJAT SAXENA |
XI-S |
9 |
RUDRAKSH HARMA |
IX-B |
KUNAL SINGH |
IX-A |
10 |
DEEPANSHU BHAKAR |
IX-A |
NISHANT YADAV |
IX-C |
11 |
ABHISHEK YADAV |
XI-H |
MADHUR SINGH SIROHI |
XI-S |
12 |
PARAJWAL TAYAL |
IX-A |
ANSH SHARMA |
XI-H |
Inter-School Football Tournament (Under-15) on 27th November 2017
held at Modern Public School, Crossing Republik, Ghaziabad
our school secured Second Position
Student's Name |
Class & Sec. |
|
1 |
Akash Chaurasiya |
IX-B |
2 |
Mohit Kumar |
IX-B |
3 |
Himanshu Singh |
VII-C |
4 |
Nikhil Shandilya |
VII-C |
5 |
Priyanshu Geetesh |
VI-B |
6 |
Mayank Rawat |
IX-B |
7 |
Abhay Verma |
IX-B |
8 |
Shashank Pillay |
VIII-D |
9 |
Prince Pandey |
IX-B |
10 |
Kartik Baghel |
IX-A |
11 |
Aakash Pathak |
VIII-C |
12 |
Arvind Gopal |
VIII-D |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Inter-School 3rd Shri G.C. Lagan Memorial Athletics Meet-2017 (Under-14)
held at Bal Bhawan Public School, Mayur Vihar-II, Delhi
S.No. |
Name |
Class |
Event |
Medal |
1. |
Laxmi Singh |
V-C |
100M Hurdle Race |
Gold |
2. |
Disha Shukla |
VIII-B |
200M Race |
Bronze |
3. |
Pulkit Pandey |
VII-A |
400M Race |
Bronze |
4. |
Pulkit Pandey |
VII-A |
4x100 Relay Race |
Silver |
5. |
Shabaan Amir |
VII-D |
4x100 Relay Race |
Silver |
6. |
Nishant yadav |
IX-C |
4x100 Relay Race |
Silver |
7. |
Prince Pandey |
IX-B |
4x100 Relay Race |
Silver |
8. |
Samya Malik |
VII-B |
4x100 Relay Race |
Silver |
9. |
Kavya Malik |
VII-B |
4x100 Relay Race |
Silver |
10. |
Ritika Muduli |
VII-A |
4x100 Relay Race |
Silver |
11. |
Disha Shukla |
VIII-B |
4x100 Relay Race |
Silver |
IVPS secured the third position in the Inter-School Football Competition Unter-15 (Boys), defeating GD Goenka Public School, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad team which was held at GD Goenka Public School, Greater Noida.
STUDENT'S NAME |
CLASS & SEC |
|
1 |
AKASH CHAURASIYA |
IX-B |
2 |
MOHIT KUMAR |
IX-B |
3 |
ARVIND GOPAL |
VIII-D |
4 |
HIMANSHU SINGH |
VII-C |
5 |
NIKHIL SHANDILYA |
VII-C |
6 |
PRIYANSHU GEETESH |
VI-B |
7 |
MAYANK RAWAT |
IX-B |
8 |
RUDRAKSH SHARMA |
IX-C |
9 |
ABHAY VERMA |
IX-B |
10 |
SHASHANK PILLAY |
VIII-D |
11 |
PRINCE PANDEY |
IX-B |
12 |
KARTIK BAGHEL |
IX-A |
OPEN STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
YAMUNA SPORTS COMPLEX, DELHI ON 05.11.2017
S.NO |
STUDENT'S NAME |
CLASS |
MEDAL |
1 |
HARSHIT NIMESH |
III-A |
BRONZE |
2 |
PARIDHI BANSAL |
III-B |
BRONZE |
3 |
LAKSHYATA SABHASWAL |
III-C |
SILVER |
4 |
SHRESTH AGARWAL |
III-D |
SILVER |
5 |
BHAVESH KR. VERMA |
III-G |
SILVER |
6 |
AWDHI DEEPAK |
IV-A |
BRONZE |
7 |
SANYAM SAXENA |
IV-D |
BRONZE |
8 |
MANASVI SHARMA |
IV-E |
GOLD |
9 |
VASUDHA CHAUHAN |
V-B |
SILVER |
10 |
TAVISHI BAJAJ |
I-G |
SILVER |
Our school students participated in Karate Championship in 13th All India Independence Cup Championship-2017, organized by Shito Ryu Seiko Kai Karate-Do India on 11th to 13th August - 2017, at Talkatora Indoor Stadium New Delhi , The Children Brought laurels by wining 3 Gold, 4 Silver, 7 Bronze Medals.
S.No. |
Name of Students |
Class |
Age Gender |
Weight |
Event |
Position |
1. |
Aryan Pathak |
4th F |
08 Year Boy |
24 Kg. |
Kumite |
2nd Silver Medal |
2. |
Shanay Godiyal |
4th F |
08 Year Boy |
20 Kg. |
Kumite |
3rd Bronze Medal |
3. |
Anvesha Nayak |
4th B |
09 Year Girl |
23 Kg. |
Kumite |
*****Nil***** |
4. |
Daksh Rawat |
4th D |
09 Year Boy |
25 Kg. |
Kumite |
*****Nil***** |
5. |
Aarushi Mishra |
5th C |
09 Year Girl |
36 Kg. |
Kumite |
3rd Bronze Medal |
6. |
Lakshita Chaddha |
5th E |
10 Year Girl |
38 Kg. |
Kumite |
*****Nil***** |
7. |
Akshit Negi |
6th D |
10 Year Boy |
25 Kg. |
Kumite |
1st Gold Medal |
8. |
Agrima Gupta |
5th E |
10 Year Girl |
30 Kg. |
CIRCULARS & NOTICESINDUS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLIndus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida. CONTACT US
Indus Valley Public School © Copyright 2021 Indus Valley Public School Powered by Edunext |