Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
27th October, 2018 |
Noida Stadium |
Shilpotsav (Dance) |
1. Pakhi Kumar 2. Pratyush Khatri 3. Prithvi Chauhan 4. Vedansh Devgan 5. Ananya Narayan Sinha 6. Divyansh Lohani 7. Padmashree 8. Kashvi Gill 9. Nehal Srivastava 10. Gargi Bhardwaj 11. Ritika Muduli 12. Sneha Kejriwal 13. Priyanshi 14. Sujal Sahay 15. Kunal Joshi 16. Adarsh Poddar 17. Sanghmitra Sharma |
VII VII VII VII VII VII VIII VIII VIII VIII VIII IX IX IX IX IX XI |
I |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
01st November, 2018 |
Cambridge School, Indirapuram |
Incredible India Folk Dance |
1. Divyansh Lohani 2. Pratyush Khatri 3. Sujal Sahay 4. Kunal Joshi 5. Padmashree 6. Gargi Bhardwaj 7. Ritika Muduli 8. Kashwi Gill 9. Pakhi Kumar 10. Nehal Srivastava |
VII VII IX IX VIII VIII VIII VIII VII VIII |
I |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
31st October 2018 |
G.D. Goenka Public School, Greater Noida |
Ashubhashan |
Aditi Gupta |
X |
III |
31st October 2018 |
Cambridge School, Indirapuram |
Newtonium (Crossword) |
Barun Acharya Amit Kumar |
XII Science XII Science |
I I |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
25th October 2018 |
Bal Bhavan Public School |
Big Wig Tux Paint |
Aditya Chauhan |
IV |
I |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
12th September 2018 |
Modern School, Vaishali |
Fish in the Pond (Race) |
Kartik Lohuni |
Nursery |
II |
Fun Folding – Origami |
Arjun Sharma |
KG |
II |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
31st August 2018 |
Sapphire International School |
Nukkad Natak |
Kabir Singh Akash Chaurasiya Sejal Sinha Abhishek Yadav Ajit Dixit Samay Thusoo Anmol Vasistha Shaambhavi Taneja Dhananjay Singh Shantanu Rana |
X X X X X X IX IX IX IX |
I I I I I I I I I I |
Story Enactment |
Vihaan Singh |
V |
I |
||
01st August 2018 |
Sapphire International School |
Dramatic Monologue |
Ishita Singh |
VIII |
III |
Event Reporting |
Aishwarya S Nair Siddhi A Pillay |
XI XI |
III III |
||
Hasya Kavita |
Anmol Vasistha |
IX |
III |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
30th August 2018 |
Apeejay School, Noida |
Relief |
Aadya Sajit |
VIII |
I |
Mosaic |
S. Janani Deepshikha Singh |
XI XI |
I I |
||
Photo Frame |
S. Anjana Sri |
V |
II |
||
31st August 2018 |
Apeejay School, Noida |
Group Dance-Western |
Padamshree Ritika Muduli Kashwi Gill Abhigyan Krishna Kunal Joshi Sujal Sahay Gargi Bhardwaj Aryan Singh |
VIII VIII VIII VIII VIII IX VIII VIII |
III III III III III III III III |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
28th August 2018 |
Sarla Chopra DAV Public School, Noida |
Creativity at its best |
Aviral Singh Aditya Chauhan |
V IV |
II II |
Top Coders |
Shushant Kumar Barun Acharya |
XII XII |
I I |
||
29th August 2018 |
Sarla Chopra DAV Public School, Noida |
Painting |
Archisha Sarkar |
III |
II |
Group Yoga (Boys) |
Abdesh Jha Ayush Anand Kartikesh Jha Dhruv Sachdeva |
IX IX VIII VIII |
III III III III |
||
Pot Decoration |
Mugdha Hisaria Prerna Ishwar |
VIII VIII |
Consolation Consolation |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
23th August 2018 |
Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida |
On the Spot Painting |
Archisha Sarkar |
III |
II |
Mask Making |
Diksha Tiwari Prerna Ishwar |
VIII VIII |
II II |
||
24th August 2018 |
Code Virtuoso |
Shushant Kumar Barun Acharya |
XII XII |
I I |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
24th August 2018 |
Indraprastha Global School,Noida |
Nukkad Natak |
Disha Shukla Harshit Goel Shaambhavi Adarsh Poddar Samay Thusoo Pooja Singh Sejal Sinha Siddhant Poddar Khushi Tiwari Aarini Mishra Akshat Verma Kumar Kartik |
IX IX IX IX X X X XI XI XI XI XI |
III |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
20th August 2018 |
Fr. Agnel School, Greater Noida |
Poster Making in MS-Word |
Aarshi Jain Aviral Singh |
V V |
I I |
I
I
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
7th August 2018 |
Jaypee Public School, Noida |
Colouring Competition |
Tejasvini Tripathi |
Nur |
II |
7th August 2018 |
Play with clay |
Kaashvi Bhogal |
II |
III |
|
8th August 2018 |
Doodle Competition |
Mugdha Hisarya |
VIII |
III |
|
8th August 2018 |
Bouquet of Flower |
Suhani Rai Tvisha Dongre |
VIII VII |
II II |
|
8th August 2018 |
Rangoli Making |
Anshika Kumari Kushagri Pandey |
VI VI |
II II |
|
8th August 2018 |
Constructive Craft |
Nidhi Parmar Aarushi Singh S. Anjana Shri |
VI V V |
II II II |
RESULT OF INSIGHT (2018-19)
TECHORIZON 2.0 (DAY 1)
S.NO |
NAME OF EVENT |
SCHOOL CODE |
SCHOOL NAME |
POSITION |
1 |
RANGOMETRY |
N |
INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL, PRATAP VIHAR, GHAZIABAD |
I |
H |
II |
|||
O |
GURUKUL THE SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD |
III |
||
2 |
TURTLE THROTTLE |
O |
GURUKUL THE SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD |
I |
D |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
I |
FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
III |
||
3 |
CODE VITA |
M |
ST. THOMAS SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD |
I |
C |
THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
I |
FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
III |
||
4 |
ANIMISER |
N |
INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL, PRATAP VIHAR, GHAZIABAD |
I |
J |
SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD |
II |
||
O |
GURUKUL THE SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD |
III |
||
5 |
GRAFFITI |
K |
INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
I |
J |
SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VAISHALI |
II |
||
O |
GURUKUL THE SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD |
III |
||
6 |
TANSCEDENCE |
I |
FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
I |
O |
GURUKUL THE SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD |
II |
||
J |
SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD |
III |
||
7 |
LUMIERE |
M |
ST. THOMAS SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD |
I |
C |
THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
F |
BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, BRIJ VIHAR |
III |
||
8 |
WEB SENSE |
C |
THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA |
I |
I |
FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
K |
INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
III |
||
9 |
CODE BLIND |
D |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA |
I |
I |
FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
H |
MODERN SCHOOL, VAISHALI, GHAZIABAD |
III |
||
10 |
JR. ROBOWARZ |
JUDGES DECIDED NOT TO DECLARE THE RESULTS AS ROBOTS DID NOT WORK. |
||
11 |
SR. ROBOWARZ |
RESULT OF INSIGHT (2018-19)
(DAY 2)
S.NO |
NAME OF EVENT |
SCHOOL CODE |
SCHOOL NAME |
POSITION |
1 |
SHAPE YOUR IMAGINATION |
K |
INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
I |
E |
SARLA CHOPRA, DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
G |
JAYPEE PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA |
III |
||
2 |
LET’S MAKE A BETTER TOMORROW “TALK SHOW” |
I |
FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
I |
K |
INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
L |
THE MANTHAN SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA |
III |
||
3 |
QUIZAHOLIC |
J |
SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VAISHALI GZB |
I |
F |
BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, BRIJ VIHAR |
II |
||
G |
JAYPEE PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA |
III |
||
4 |
DUET SONG |
C |
THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA |
I |
E |
SARLA CHOPRA, DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
I |
FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
III |
||
5 |
INTERNATIONAL FOLK DANCE |
D |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA |
I |
F |
BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, BRIJ VIHAR |
II |
||
E |
SARLA CHOPRA, DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA |
III |
||
6 |
ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS |
O |
GURUKUL THE SCHOOL |
I |
G |
JAYPEE PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
D |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA |
III |
||
7 |
GUJRATI MUD MIRROR ART |
O |
GURUKUL THE SCHOOL |
I |
J |
SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VAISHALI GZB |
II |
||
A |
INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL, CROSSINGS REPUBLIK |
III |
||
8 |
POSY “FLOWER ARRANGMENT” |
J |
SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VAISHALI GZB |
I |
C |
THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
L |
THE MANTHAN SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA |
III |
||
9 |
SCIENCE MASHUP |
K |
INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
I |
H |
MODERN SCHOOL, VAISHALI |
II |
||
I |
FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
III |
||
10 |
DEBATE “A PARLEY” |
H |
MODERN SCHOOL, VAISHALI |
I |
I |
FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
H |
MODERN SCHOOL, VAISHALI |
III |
||
11 |
EKANKI |
K |
INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
I |
12 |
TANGRAMBILITY |
G |
JAYPEE PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA |
I |
D |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
H |
MODERN SCHOOL, VAISHALI |
III |
||
13 |
GEOMETRICAL DRESS DESIGNING |
C |
THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA |
I |
K |
INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA |
II |
||
L |
THE MANTHAN SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA |
III |
OVERALL CHAMPION: INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA (K)
Date |
Venue |
Event
|
Student’s Name |
Class |
Position |
Medal |
03rd May 2018 |
Noida College of Physical Education, G.B. Nagar |
2nd N.C.R Yoga Championship |
1. Varun Sharma 2. Garima Jha 3. Gargi Bharadwaj 4. Kartikesh Jha 5. Dhruv Sachdeva 6. Nisha Sharma 7. Abdesh Jha 8. Aditya Upadhyay 9. Aarini Mishra 10. Jyoti Kumari |
VI-B VIII-A VIII-C VIII-D VIII-E IX-B IX-C X-B XI-H XI-H |
III II II II II II II II II II |
Bronze Silver Silver Silver Silver Silver Silver Silver Silver Silver |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student's Name |
Class |
Position |
04th May 2018 |
The Khaitan School Noida |
Game On |
Aditya Jha |
XI-Sci |
II |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student's Name |
Class |
Position |
27th April 2018 |
Somerville School Noida |
Stick Animator |
Yousuf Rami Shashwat Rai |
VII-E VII-B |
II |
Q-Basic |
M Tausifur Laveesh Chanchlani |
VIII-A VIII-A |
III |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student's Name |
Class |
Position |
27th April 2018 |
Bal Bharti Public School Brij Vihar |
Food Craft |
Aadya Sajit Sabiya Khan |
VIII-E VIII-E |
II |
Face to Face |
Ritika Muduli Pranit Mathur |
VIII-E VII-D |
III |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student's Name |
Class |
Position |
26th April 2018 |
Bal Bharti Public School Brij Vihar |
Nrityam International Tribal dance |
1. Ridhi Bishnoi 2. Kaushani Pati 3. Bhavya Gupta 4. Shreya Gangwar 5. Aditi Sachan 6. Ashita Johari 7. Samridhi Shriya 8. Aarav Anand 9. Alankrit Dutt Tripathi 10. Pavitra Lohani 11. Lakshita Chaddha 12. Anusha Singh |
V V V V V V V V V V VI VI |
III |
Digital Presentation |
Shriya Singhal Chhavi Lohani |
VIII-A VIII-A |
I |
||
Picasso |
Aarshi Jain |
V-B |
I |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student's Name |
Class |
Position |
26th April 2018 |
Somerville School Noida |
Web-Designing |
Yash Singla Rohan Kumar Singh |
X-C X-C |
III |
Logo Programming |
Shubham Saxena Aviral Singh |
V-E V-E |
III |
Date |
Venue |
Event |
Student's Name |
Class |
Position |
23rd April 2018 |
Father Agnel School Noida |
Web Designing |
Yash Singla Rohan Kumar Singh |
X-C X-C |
I |
Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.
The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More
Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)
T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060
E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in
© Copyright 2021 Indus Valley Public School Powered by Edunext